Home  //  SHOP BY BRAND  //  KRAMER PRODUCTS  //  Kramer HDMI Optical Transmitter and Receiver

Kramer HDMI Optical Transmitter and Receiver

Kramer HDMI Optical Transmitter and Receiver
Kramer HDMI Optical Transmitter and Receiver



Kramer HDMI Optical Transmitter and Receiver

Order Information
Part Number:KR-631T
Warranty to 3/5 yrs
Price:$295.00
Today's price:$236.00 (You Save: 20%)
Availability:Contact us for availability
TEXT Us at 805-409-0208
130,000+ Items Shipped
30 Day No-Hassle Returns
55,000+ Happy Customers
Free Lifetime Tech Support
Over 5,000 ✭✭✭✭✭ Reviews

Quantity:


This Kramer HDMI Optical Transmitter and Receiver part numbers 631T and 631R are optical transmitter and receivers for HDMI signals up to 1600x1200 at 60 Hz. The 631T converts a HDMI signal into an optical signal and the 631R converts the optical signal back to HDMI.

Kramer HDMI Optical Transmitter and Receiver Applications:

  • Home theater, presentation and multimedia applications
  • Long range multimedia distribution for cinemas, stores, and entertainment

Kramer HDMI Optical Transmitter and Receiver Featurs:

  • Max Data Rate - 1.65 Gbps
  • HDCP Compliant
  • System Range - Up to 100 meters (320')
  • Power ConnectT System - Only one unit in a system, the transmitter or receiver, needs to be connected to a power source. All the systems units must have Power Connect to use this feature.
  • Cable - UTP (unshielded Twisted Pair) such as CAT 5 and Fiber optic with 4 simplex or 2 duplex LC Fiber connectors.
  • Compact Size - Part of the Kramer TOOLST family of compact, high quality and cost effective solutions.

Kramer HDMI Optical Transmitter and Receiver Specifications:

  • INPUTS: 631T: HDMI Connector, 631R: 1 RJ-45 DDC (CAT5) connector
  • OUTPUTS: 631T: 1 RJ-45 DDC (CAT5) connector 631R: HDMI Connector
  • BANDWIDTH: Supports up to 1.65Gbps bandwidth per graphic channel
  • COMPLIANCE WITH HDMI STANDARD: Supports HDMI 1.0, using fiber optic communication links and DDC2B
  • EXTENSION LIMIT: 100m (>320 feet) for UXGA (1600x1200) at 60Hz refresh rate in ultimate operation
  • FIBER-OPTIC CONNECTION: Each has 2 duplex LC receptacles connected to four 62.5/125_m or 50/125_m Multi-Mode glass fibers cables.
  • INDICATOR LEDs: POWER LED and LINK LED
  • POWER SOURCE: 12 VDC 140mA
  • DIMENSIONS: 12cm x 7.95cm x 2.76cm (4.7" x 3.1" x 1.08", W, D, H)
  • WEIGHT: 0.3 kg. (0.67 lbs.) approx.
  • ACCESSORIES: Power supply, bracket installation kit, 1 HDMI/HDMI male-to-male cable

Why not buy this Kramer HDMI Optical Transmitter and Receiver today?
















Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the Kramer HDMI Optical Transmitter and Receiver or Call 800-841-9238

Your email:
Your question:


Kramer HDMI Optical Transmitter and Receiver

Recently Viewed Items