Welcome to HDTV Supply KISS YOUR HIGH DEFINITION PROBLEMS GOODBYE Free Lifetime Tech Support - 800-841-9238
TEXT Us Via a TEXT APP to 805-409-0208
Home  //  SHOP BY BRAND  //  KRAMER PRODUCTS  //  Kramer HDMI Optical Receiver

Kramer HDMI Optical Receiver

Kramer HDMI Optical Receiver
Kramer HDMI Optical Receiver



Kramer HDMI Optical Receiver

Order Information
Part Number:KR-631R
Warranty to 3/5 yrs
Price:$295.00
Today's price:$236.00 (You Save: 20%)
Availability:Usually ships the same business day
30 Day Returns
Live U.S. Telephone Tech Support
Same Day Shipping
135,000+ Items Shipped
100% Safe SSL Shopping
Choose From Over 4,000 Items
60,000+ Happy Customers
Over 6,800 ✭✭✭✭✭ Reviews
Free Lifetime Tech Support

Quantity:


Kramer HDMI Optical Receiver

The 631T and 631R are optical transmitter and receivers for HDMI signals up to 1600x1200 at 60 Hz. The 631T converts a HDMI signal into an optical signal and the 631R converts the optical signal back to HDMI.

Kramer HDMI Optical Receiver Applications:

  • Home theater, presentation and multimedia applications
  • Long range multimedia distribution for cinemas, stores, and entertainment

Kramer HDMI Optical Receiver Feathers:

  • Max Data Rate - 1.65 Gbps
  • HDCP Compliant
  • System Range - Up to 100 meters (320')
  • Power ConnectT System - Only one unit in a system, the transmitter or receiver, needs to be connected to a power source. All the systems units must have Power Connect to use this feature.
  • Cable - UTP (unshielded Twisted Pair) such as CAT 5 and Fiber optic with 4 simplex or 2 duplex LC Fiber connectors.
  • Compact Size - Part of the Kramer TOOLST family of compact, high quality and cost effective solutions.

Kramer HDMI Optical Receiver Specifications:

  • INPUTS: 631T: HDMI Connector, 631R: 1 RJ-45 DDC (CAT5) connector
  • OUTPUTS: 631T: 1 RJ-45 DDC (CAT5) connector 631R: HDMI Connector
  • BANDWIDTH: Supports up to 1.65Gbps bandwidth per graphic channel
  • COMPLIANCE WITH HDMI STANDARD: Supports HDMI 1.0, using fiber optic communication links and DDC2B
  • EXTENSION LIMIT: 100m (>320 feet) for UXGA (1600x1200) at 60Hz refresh rate in ultimate operation
  • FIBER-OPTIC CONNECTION: Each has 2 duplex LC receptacles connected to four 62.5/125_m or 50/125_m Multi-Mode glass fibers cables.
  • INDICATOR LEDs: POWER LED and LINK LED
  • POWER SOURCE: 12 VDC 140mA
  • DIMENSIONS: 12cm x 7.95cm x 2.76cm (4.7" x 3.1" x 1.08", W, D, H)
  • WEIGHT: 0.3 kg. (0.67 lbs.) approx.
  • ACCESSORIES: Power supply, bracket installation kit, 1 HDMI/HDMI male-to-male cable

Why not buy this Kramer HDMI Optical Receiver today?

















Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the Kramer HDMI Optical Receiver or Call 800-841-9238

Your email:
Your question:


Kramer HDMI Optical Receiver

Recently Viewed Items