Welcome to HDTV Supply KISS YOUR HIGH DEFINITION PROBLEMS GOODBYE Free Lifetime Tech Support - 800-841-9238
TEXT Us Via a TEXT APP to 805-409-0208
Home  //  SHOP BY BRAND  //  Aurora  //  Fiber Extenders  //  Fiber optic IEEE 1394b Repeater

Fiber optic IEEE 1394b Repeater

Fiber optic IEEE 1394b Repeater
Fiber optic IEEE 1394b Repeater

Fiber optic IEEE 1394b Repeater

Order Information
Part Number:FIREWIRE
Price:$899.00
Availability:Usually ships the same business day
30 Day Returns
Live U.S. Telephone Tech Support
Same Day Shipping
135,000+ Items Shipped
100% Safe SSL Shopping
Choose From Over 4,000 Items
60,000+ Happy Customers
Over 6,800 ✭✭✭✭✭ Reviews
Free Lifetime Tech Support

Quantity:


FIREWIREŠ

This unique fiber optical IEEE 1394b Repeater extends any IEEE 1394 device up to 1,640 feet(500m). Due to the nature of digital signals, the copper based IEEE 1394 cables can extend only up to 12 feet. Our extension system uses fiber optical conversion technology to extend IEEE 1394b signals up to 1,640 feet.

FIREWIREŠ Features:

  • Extends any IEEE 1394b device up to 820 feet at 62.5/125um and 1,640 feet at 50/125um.
  • Fully compliant with 1394a(DS Port) and 1394b draft standard(Beta Port).
  • Offers 800 Mbps full duplex data rate.
  • Plug and play.
  • Installs in minutes.
  • Hassle free installation
  • (No software installation necessary).

FIREWIREŠ Specifications:

  • Speed and Distance
    • Operating Speed: S100(122.44M bps) S200(245.76M bps) S400(393.216M bps) S800(800M bps) (single link)
    • Extended Distance: Up to 500M (1640ft)specs>
    • Optical Source: 850 nm VCSEL
  • Inputs/Outputs
    • Connection Ports: 9 pin Firewire x 2 ports, Bilingual (9pin) to DS (6pin) Cables x 2 Included
    • Fiber optic Cable Type: 50 or 62.5/125 Multi-mode, Duplex, LC to LC
  • Power
    • Power Adaptor: 12V, 600mA Included

Why not buy this FIREWIREŠ today?

















Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the Fiber optic IEEE 1394b Repeater or Call 800-841-9238

Your email:
Your question:


Fiber optic IEEE 1394b Repeater

Recently Viewed Items