Home  //  CAT5 to HD EXTENDER  //  HDMI TO CAT5 ADAPTER  //  Gefen HD-1000

Gefen HD-1000

Gefen HD-1000
Gefen HD-1000

Extends HDMI 1.3 up to 330 feet (100 meters) over fiber optic cables.

Order Information
Part Number:EXT-HD-1000
Price:$549.00
Today's price:$494.10 (You Save: 10%)
Availability:Usually ships the same business day.
Wholesale Pricing
130,000+ Items Shipped
30 Day No-Hassle Returns
55,000+ Happy Customers
Free Lifetime Tech Support
  Quantity:


Gefen HD-1000

The Gefen EXT-HD-1000 is a reliable fiber optic extension that allows you to connect your HDM devices without losing the quality. The device is capable enough to extend your HDMI signals up to 330feet by using multi-standard LC-LC cable. The Gefen HD-1000 uses fiber optic technology that ensure perfect long distance signal transmission which is generally absent in other cables. The fiber optic cable ensure maximum performance because of their rejection for EMI interference.

Gefen HD-1000 Features:

  • Extends high definition HDMI compliant devices up to 330 feet (100 meters)
  • Uses a 4 strand multi-mode LC-LC fiber optic cable for HDMI and a CAT5e cable for DDC/control signals
  • Extends range of HDMI by equalizing signals
  • HDCP and HDMI compliant
  • HDMI support: 12-bit/channel RGB Deep Color, CEC protocol
  • HDMI pass-through: Lip-Sync, Dolby True-HD, DTS-HD, and 3DTV
  • Supports resolutions up to 1080p, 2K, and 1920 x 1200

Why not buy this Gefen HD-1000 today?




Gefen HD-1000 Specifications:

  • Extends high definition HDMI compliant devices up to 330 feet (100 meters)
  • Uses a 4 strand multi-mode LC-LC fiber optic cable for HDMI and a CAT5e cable for DDC/control signals
  • Extends range of HDMI by equalizing signals
  • HDCP and HDMI compliant
  • HDMI support: 12-bit/channel RGB Deep Color, CEC protocol
  • HDMI pass-through: Lip-Sync, Dolby True-HD, DTS-HD, and 3DTV
  • Supports resolutions up to 1080p, 2K, and 1920 x 1200













Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the Gefen HD-1000 or Call 800-841-9238

Your email:
Your question:

Gefen HD-1000

Recently Viewed Items