Welcome to HDTV Supply KISS YOUR HIGH DEFINITION PROBLEMS GOODBYE Free Lifetime Tech Support - 800-841-9238
TEXT Us Via a TEXT APP to 805-409-0208
Home  //  SHOP BY BRAND  //  Avenview  //  Avenview FO-HDSDI-L-SET HD/SD-SDI over Multimode LC-type Optical Fiber Extender with Loop-out

Avenview FO-HDSDI-L-SET HD/SD-SDI over Multimode LC-type Optical Fiber Extender with Loop-out

Avenview FO-HDSDI-L-SET HD/SD-SDI over Multimode LC-type Optical Fiber Extender with Loop-out
Avenview FO-HDSDI-L-SET HD/SD-SDI over Multimode LC-type Optical Fiber Extender with Loop-out

Avenview FO-HDSDI-L-SET HD/SD-SDI over Multimode LC-type Optical Fiber Extender with Loop-out

Order Information
Part Number:FO-HDSDI-L-SET
Price:$1,349.10
Today's price:$1,214.19 (You Save: 10%)
Availability:Usually ships the same business day
30 Day Returns
Live U.S. Telephone Tech Support
Same Day Shipping
135,000+ Items Shipped
100% Safe SSL Shopping
Choose From Over 4,000 Items
60,000+ Happy Customers
Over 6,800 ✭✭✭✭✭ Reviews
Free Lifetime Tech Support

Quantity:


Avenview FO-HDSDI-L-SET HD/SD-SDI over Multimode LC-type Optical Fiber Extender with Loop-out

The FO-HDSDI-L-SET is ideally designed to transmit multi-rate SDI video with embedded audio and meta data over a multi-mode fiber optic cable. It has a transmitter that receives a HD/SDI electric input and converts SMPTE 292M SMPTE 259M or DVB-ASI electrical SDI signal to multi-mode optic SDI signal, and a receiver that receives optical signal from input LC connector and converts it in to a electrical SDI signal.

The transmitter and the receiver of this extender offers an equalizing and reclocking functionality at the input for the reconstruction of any signal, maintaining its consistent quality. This extender is a perfect device featuring a great number of applications in video editing, broadcast applications, video production, military, government, medical environments and many more.

This extender is available with a package of one FO-HDSDI-L-SET, two power adapters and one user guide to guide the users through its applications and uses.

Avenview FO-HDSDI-L-SET HD/SD-SDI over Multimode LC-type Optical Fiber Extender with Loop-out Features:

  • Automatic cable EQ up to 300m (1000 feet) at SD-SDI or 150m (500 feet) for HD-SDI
  • Supports protocols: SMPTE 259M (270Mbps), SMPTE 259M (360Mbps), SMPTE 292M / HDTV (1.485 Gbps and 1.485 / 1.001 Gbps), DVB ASI (270 Mbps), HD/SDI input signal detection LED
  • Transmit digital video signal over optical fiber
  • One SDI loop-out and one SDI BNC Ouput
  • HD/SDI input signal detection LED

Why not buy this Avenview FO-HDSDI-L-SET HD/SD-SDI over Multimode LC-type Optical Fiber Extender with Loop-out today?




Avenview FO-HDSDI-L-SET HD/SD-SDI over Multimode LC-type Optical Fiber Extender with Loop-out Specifications:

  • SDI Standards: SD-SDI & HD-SDI
  • 75W Output impedance
  • Auto HD/SD-SDI Detection
  • Video Bandwidth: [1.485Gpbs & 1.485/1.001Gbps]
  • Data Rates: 270 / 1483 / 1485 Mbps
  • Supported Video: [HD] 720p50/59.94/60, 1035i50/59.94/60, 1080i50/59.94/60, 1080p24/30, [SD] NTSC@59.94Hz, PAL@50Hz
  • Supported Protocols: SMPTE 259M (270Mbps / 360Mpbs), DVB ASI (270Mbps)
  • SMPTE 292M / HDTV (1.485Gbps and 1.485/1.001Gbps)
  • SDI signal type: SMPTE-292M, SMPTE-259M, DVB-ASI
  • Cable equalization: [HD-SDI] up to 150m (500ft) [SD-SDI] up to 300m (1000ft), [HD-SDI] up to 125m (410ft) [SD-SDI] up to 300m (1000ft)
  • Auto Reclocking Mode: Automatic detection: 270Mbps / 1.483Gbps / 1.485Gbps
  • Automatic bypass: 177Mbps / 360Mbps / 540Mbps
  • Loop Out: 1 re-clocking SDI Loop Out
  • Audio supportive
  • Operating Temperature: 0~40?C [32~104?F]
  • Storage Temperature: -20~60?C [-4~140?F]
  • Input Connectors: 1x BNC (SDI), 1 x Optical LC (SDI)
  • Output Connectors:1x Optical LC (SDI)1 x BNC (SDI _ Loop Out), 2 x BNC (SDI)
  • Fiber OpticsWavelength: 850 nm, Extinction ratio: 8-10, Overshoot < 10%, Optical power: -4 to -10 dBm, Type: Multi-mode, Jitter < 0.2 UI, Rise/fall < 500 pS,Receiver sensitivity: -17 dBm
  • RP-918 pathological patterns: Immune
  • 75W inter-locked socket BNC connector
  • LC Type Optical Fiber Connector
  • Relative Humidity: 20~90% RH
  • Weight: 155g
  • Dimensions: 4.3_ x 1.6_ x 1.2_ (L x W x H)
  • 5V 4A DC Power Supply
  • 5 Watts (max) Power Consumption













Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the Avenview FO-HDSDI-L-SET HD/SD-SDI over Multimode LC-type Optical Fiber Extender with Loop-out or Call 800-841-9238

Your email:
Your question:


Avenview FO-HDSDI-L-SET HD/SD-SDI over Multimode LC-type Optical Fiber Extender with Loop-out

Recently Viewed Items