Home  //  SHOP BY BRAND  //  Avenview  //  Dual Link DVI Extender over 2 SC Fiber Cable, HDCP Compliant

Dual Link DVI Extender over 2 SC Fiber Cable, HDCP Compliant

Dual Link DVI Extender over 2 SC Fiber Cable, HDCP Compliant
Dual Link DVI Extender over 2 SC Fiber Cable, HDCP Compliant



Dual Link DVI Extender over 2 SC Fiber Cable, HDCP Compliant

Order Information
Part Number:FO-DVI-DL-1000M
Price:$2,495.00
Today's price:$2,245.50 (You Save: 10%)
Availability:Usually ships the same business day
TEXT Us at 805-409-0208
130,000+ Items Shipped
30 Day No-Hassle Returns
55,000+ Happy Customers
Free Lifetime Tech Support
Over 5,000 ✭✭✭✭✭ Reviews

Quantity:


Avenview FO-DVI-DL-1000M Dual Link DVI Extender over 2 SC Fiber Cable, HDCP Compliant

Expertly designed using the latest method, this Avenview FO-DVI-Dufactured using superior quality, the DVI extender is highly functional and durable.L-1000M extender allows you to extend dual link digital signal up to a range of 300 meters i.e. 1000 ft. This extender features high speed transmission and supports a resolution of 2560 x 1600 for dual link and 1920 x 1200 for single link. Man

Available in a package of one FO-DVI-DL-1000M transmitter and receiver, one power adapter and a users manual for users convenience.

Avenview FO-DVI-DL-1000M Dual Link DVI Extender over 2 SC Fiber Cable, HDCP Compliant Features:

  • Long distance and high speed transmission
  • TMDS video signal and EDID data is transmitted by optical fiber
  • DVI Specification 1.0 compliant
  • Uses 2 strand multi-mode SC type Multi-Mode fiber optic cable
  • Supports HDCP compliant devices with HDCP rev 1.1 specifications

Why not buy this Avenview FO-DVI-DL-1000M Dual Link DVI Extender over 2 SC Fiber Cable, HDCP Compliant today?




Avenview FO-DVI-DL-1000M Dual Link DVI Extender over 2 SC Fiber Cable, HDCP Compliant Specifications:

  • Input Signal: TMDS Signal (DVI 1.0 Standard)
  • Output Signal: TMDS Signal (DVI 1.0 Standard)
  • 1.65Gbps (Single Link) Video Bandwidth
  • Supported Resolution & Distance: Single Link: WUXGA 1920 x 1200 @ 300 meters (1000 feet)
  • Dual Link: WQXGA 2560 x 1600 @ 300 meters (1000 feet)
  • Optical Converter: 850nm, 7 ch Transmit OSA
  • 911nm, 1 Ch VCSEL980nm, 1Ch PIN P/D Diode850nm, 7 Ch Receive OSA 980nm, 1 Ch VCSEL 911nm, 1Ch PIN P/D Diode
  • 24 pin DVI-D Plug DVI Connector
  • 2 SC Optical Connector
  • Fiber Type: 50/125 m Multi-mode glass fiber
  • Dimensions (L x W x H): 2.97" x 1.97" x 0.6"
  • Operating Temperature: 32 ~ 104F (0 to 50C)
  • Storage Temperature: -4 ~ 140F (-20 ~ 70C)
  • Relative Humidity: 10~80% RH (no condensation)













Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the Dual Link DVI Extender over 2 SC Fiber Cable, HDCP Compliant or Call 800-841-9238

Your email:
Your question:


Dual Link DVI Extender over 2 SC Fiber Cable, HDCP Compliant

Recently Viewed Items