Welcome to HDTV Supply KISS YOUR HIGH DEFINITION PROBLEMS GOODBYE Free Lifetime Tech Support - 800-841-9238
TEXT Us Via a TEXT APP to 805-409-0208
Home  //  Avenview FO-DP4K-300-EMIX-SET 4K DisplayPort Extender over Single SC Fiber Optic Cable

Avenview FO-DP4K-300-EMIX-SET 4K DisplayPort Extender over Single SC Fiber Optic Cable

Avenview FO-DP4K-300-EMIX-SET 4K DisplayPort Extender over Single SC Fiber Optic Cable
Avenview FO-DP4K-300-EMIX-SET 4K DisplayPort Extender over Single SC Fiber Optic Cable

Avenview FO-DP4K-300-EMIX-SET 4K DisplayPort Extender over Single SC Fiber Optic Cable

Order Information
Part Number:FO-DP4K-300-EMIX-SET
Price:$1,999.00
Availability:Usually ships the same business day
30 Day Returns
Live U.S. Telephone Tech Support
Same Day Shipping
135,000+ Items Shipped
100% Safe SSL Shopping
Choose From Over 4,000 Items
60,000+ Happy Customers
Over 6,800 ✭✭✭✭✭ Reviews
Free Lifetime Tech Support

Quantity:


Avenview FO-DP4K-300-EMIX-SET 4K DisplayPort Extender over Single SC Fiber Optic Cable

Avenview brings to you the FO-DP4K-300-EMIX-SET 4K DisplayPort Extender over Single SC Fiber Optic Cable for letting you extend 4K (4096x2160) @60Hz video and multi-channel audio formats to any 4K compatible monitor at a distance up to 300 meters over OM3 SC Fiber Optic cable. The unit bonus features an all-new box type design that facilitates very easy setup in any settings. It can be installed behind the monitor and can also be rack mounted on a shelf. It supports video signals with 4k2k@60 (ultra HD), 3D and full HD 1080p@60 Hz. The FO-PD4K-300-EMIX-SET includes a sending unit (TX) FO-DP4K-300-EMIX-S and a receiving unit (RX) FODP4K- 300-EMIX-R with one (1) FTP output port for allowing you to extend video and audio up to 300 m (1000 ft). The Avenview FO-DP4K-300-EMIX-SET 4K DisplayPort Extender over Single SC Fiber Optic Cable can handle up to 5.4 Gbps/lane data rate with supports from HBR2 cable assembly.

Avenview FO-DP4K-300-EMIX-SET 4K DisplayPort Extender over Single SC Fiber Optic CableFeatures:

  • Extends video and multi-channel audio formats at a distance up to 300 meters over OM3 SC Fiber Optic cable
  • MST (Multi-Stream) Supported
  • Audio supported: lpCM 7.1CH, Dolby TrueHD, Dolby Digital plus and DTS-HD Master Audio
  • Audio transmission: (32-192kHz sample rate)
  • Bandwidth: from 21.6 Gbps
  • Video Data Rate: 5.4 Gbps
  • Input: Displayport 1.2a with 3D & ULTRAHD, 1080p,DPCP compliant
  • HD resolutions: 4K (4096x2160@60Hz), UHD (3840x2160), WQXGA 2560x1600@60Hz and 1080p (1920x1080@60Hz)

Why not buy this Avenview FO-DP4K-300-EMIX-SET 4K DisplayPort Extender over Single SC Fiber Optic Cable today?




Avenview FO-DP4K-300-EMIX-SET 4K DisplayPort Extender over Single SC Fiber Optic Cable Specifications:

  • Model: FO-DP4K-300-EMIX-SET
  • Input Resolution
    • 4K (4096x2160) 256:135 @60Hz and UHD 16:9 (3860 x 2160) @ 40
    • WQXGA (2560x1600)@60Hz and 1080p (1920x1080)@60Hz
  • Output Resolution
    • 4K (4096x2160) 256:135 @60Hz and UHD 16:9 (3860 x 2160) @ 40
    • WQXGA (2560x1600)@60Hz and 1080p (1920x1080)@60Hz
  • Optical Source: 850nm VCSEl
  • O/E Converter: PIN photo Diode
  • HDMI Connector: Type A (19 pin female)
  • Fiber: Multi-Mode optical fiber (SC Type Connector)
  • Fiber Type: 50/125 _m Multi-mode glass fiber OM2 or OM3 rated fiber
  • Weight: 1.5 Lbs
  • Dimensions (L X W X H): 3.2" X 2.1" X 0.97"
  • Power Supply: 5 V/2 A DC (US/EU standards, CE/FCC/UL certified)
  • Environmental
  • Operating Temperature: 32° ~ 104°F (0° to 40°C)
  • Storage Temperature: -4° ~ 140°F (-20° ~ 60°C)
  • Relative Humidity: 20~90% RH (no condensation)
  • Transmitter
    • Model Description: DisplayPort Extender Transmitter
    • Input Video Port: DisplayPort
    • Output Video Port: Optical
  • Receiver
    • Model Description: DisplayPort Extender Receiver
    • Input Video Port: Optical
    • Output Video Port: DisplayPort













Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the Avenview FO-DP4K-300-EMIX-SET 4K DisplayPort Extender over Single SC Fiber Optic Cable or Call 800-841-9238

Your email:
Your question:


Avenview FO-DP4K-300-EMIX-SET 4K DisplayPort Extender over Single SC Fiber Optic Cable

Recently Viewed Items