Home  //  SHOP BY BRAND  //  Avenview  //  DisplayPort Extender over Fiber, Single SC Fiber Optic Cable, Up to 1000m (3,300 feet)

DisplayPort Extender over Fiber, Single SC Fiber Optic Cable, Up to 1000m (3,300 feet)

DisplayPort Extender over Fiber, Single SC Fiber Optic Cable, Up to 1000m (3,300 feet)
DisplayPort Extender over Fiber, Single SC Fiber Optic Cable, Up to 1000m (3,300 feet)



Avenview FO-DP-300-EMI DisplayPort Extender over Fiber, Single SC Fiber Optic Cable, Up to 1000m (3,300 feet)

Order Information
Part Number:FO-DP-300-EMI
Price:$1,345.00
Today's price:$1,210.50 (You Save: 10%)
Availability:Usually ships the same business day
30 Day Returns
Live Tech Support
130,000+ Items Shipped
Choose From 4,000 Items
55,000+ Happy Customers
Free Lifetime Tech Support
Over 5,000 ✭✭✭✭✭ Reviews

Quantity:


Avenview FO-DP-300-EMI DisplayPort Extender over Fiber, Single SC Fiber Optic Cable, Up to 1000m (3,300 feet)

Expertly manufactured using the superior optical transmission technology, this DisplayPort extender is specially designed to let digital flat panel display extend around up to a range of 1000 meters away from host with the help of 1.1a standard DisplayPort. It transmits up to four video and one low-speed lane along with receiving one low-speed signal, all on a single multimode fiber. This cable is compatible with v1.1a standard DisplayPort and DPCD complaint.

This DisplayPort extender is available with a package of one FO-DP-300-EMI Transmitter, one FO-DP-300-EMI receiver, two power adapters and a users guide for users convenience.

Avenview FO-DP-300-EMI DisplayPort Extender over Fiber, Single SC Fiber Optic Cable, Up to 1000m (3,300 feet) Features:

  • High speed and long distance transmission by optical system
  • Compatible with v1.1a standard DisplayPort
  • Main Link video signal / AUX data and Hot Plug Detection signal is transmitted by 1 channel multi-mode optical fiber
  • External Power Supply

Why not buy this Avenview FO-DP-300-EMI DisplayPort Extender over Fiber, Single SC Fiber Optic Cable, Up to 1000m (3,300 feet) today?




Avenview FO-DP-300-EMI DisplayPort Extender over Fiber, Single SC Fiber Optic Cable, Up to 1000m (3,300 feet) Specifications:

  • Input Signal: DisplayPort Signal v1.1a
  • Output Signal: DisplayPort Signal v1.1a
  • 3.5Gbps / Channel Video Bandwidth
  • Supports Resolution & Distance up to WQXGA 2560 x 1600 @ 1000 meters (3,300 feet)
  • Optical Converter: 850nm, 4 Ch Transmit OSA, 911nm, 1 Ch VCSEL, 980nm, 1Ch PIN P/D Diode; 850nm, 4 Ch Receive OSA, 911nm, 1 Ch VCSEL, 980nm, 1Ch PIN P/D Diode
  • DVI Connector: 20 pin DisplayPort Plug
  • Optical Connector: 1 SC Connector (Female)
  • Fiber Type: 50/125 m Multi-mode glass fiber OM2 or OM3 rated
  • Dimensions: 2.91" x 1.30" x 0.45" (L x W x H)
  • Operating Temperature: 32 ~ 104F (0 to 50C)
  • Storage Temperature: -4 ~ 140F (-20 ~ 70C)
  • Relative Humidity: 20~90% RH (no condensation)













Questions & Answers


Ask a question about the DisplayPort Extender over Fiber, Single SC Fiber Optic Cable, Up to 1000m (3,300 feet) or Call 800-841-9238

Your email:
Your question:


DisplayPort Extender over Fiber, Single SC Fiber Optic Cable, Up to 1000m (3,300 feet)

Recently Viewed Items